14th - 18th September 2016:    Berliner Liste!

BERLINER LISTE 2016 | Kraftwerk Berlin > map
The videos of HearteartH 2016, including the video-docs of the AV-performances, will be screened in loop during this year's edition of the art fair Berliner Liste, in the stand of the Medienwerkstatt.
> website of Berliner Liste
Opening Party on Wednesday 14th September 18:00-22:00
Opening times for the public:
Thursday 15th, Friday 16th, Saturday 17th: 13:00-21:00
Sunday 18th: 11:00-19:00



Friday 8th July 2016

Group Global 3000, Leuschnerdamm 19, 10999 Berlin > map
19:00 Presentation of the festival and the exhibition.
> click here for the list of exhibited works in Group Global 3000
21:00 Music performances by Hortus Conclusus Records: a special concert by Braghsdn / Angel Sanchez Cervera and Globoscuro / Emiliano Pietrini, followed by a solo performance by Sean Derrick Cooper Marquardt.
The video "Felix in Hortus Conclusus", made by Maria Felix Korporal of Hortus Conclusus Records' live concert in April, will be screened as a special program item.
The works of HearteartH 2015 will be screened in loop throughout the evening.
> click here for the list of 2015

Saturday 9th July 2016

Group Global 3000, Leuschnerdamm 19, 10999 Berlin > map
14:00-18:00 Video screenings
> screening 1   > screening 2   > screening 3
The exhibition is open throughout the afternoon.
> click here for the list of exhibited works in Group Global 3000

Medienwerkstatt Bethanien, Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin > map
14:00-18:00 Video screenings
> screening 4   > screening 5   > screening 6
The exhibition is open throughout the afternoon.
> click here for the list of exhibited works in Medienwerkstatt Bethanien
19:00-22:30 Special AV performance night, with:
• Kopi Kaputa: Live performance "Cosmic Sounds & Ideas"
• Paolo Griguolo: Live performance "MAN-O"
• Sonia Laura Armaniaco aka §vonica: Live performance "Mashable ∞ Heart(hertz)eartH"
• timodufner (Timo Dufner): Live performance "Markov Chain"
• Lucas Gutierrez: Live performance "Towel 〰 AV"
• incite/ (Kera Nagel and André Aspelmeier): Live performance "mindpiercing heartbeats"
• Kinga Toth: Video presentation "ALL MACHINE - sound+visual+poetry project"

Sunday 10th July 2016

Group Global 3000, Leuschnerdamm 19, 10999 Berlin > map
14:00-18:00 Video screenings
> screening 4   > screening 5   > screening 6
The exhibition is open throughout the afternoon.
> click here for the list of exhibited works in Group Global 3000

Medienwerkstatt Bethanien, Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin > map
14:00-18:00 Video screenings
> screening 1   > screening 2   > screening 3
The exhibition is open throughout the afternoon.
> click here for the list of exhibited works in Medienwerkstatt Bethanien


Screening 1:         > back to top

• Irina Gabiani: Neither a beginning nor an end (1:40)
• Isabelle Hayeur: Pulse (3:00)
• Barbara Brugola: Lapse of View (3:19)
• Angiola Bonanni: Love Woes (12:05)
• Sonia Laura Armaniaco aka §vonica: GAIA (3:49)
• Heli Ström: Refuge (3:00)
• Eleonora Manca: METAMOR(pH) (4:11)
• JfR (Jean-Francois Réveillard): BREATH (2:00)
• claRa apaRicio yoldi: Zoom in (3:19)


Screening 2:         > back to top

• Sarah Wölker: eNe mEne mIlchzahN (5:22)
• Maria (Felix) Korporal: Underwater Desert (2:35)
• Eija Temisevä: Searching for Sense (4:58)
• Sonia Laura Armaniaco aka §vonica: no more UPGRADE (7:57)
• ydl (Yannick DANGIN LECONTE): Propagande (4:44)
• Johanna Speidel: The Mirror (5:26)
• Susanne Kunjappu-Jellinek: Heart of RootsEarth of Fruits (2:47)
• Daniel Ivan: Haiku (5:05)


Screening 3:         > back to top

• Florent Texier: Les Vapeurs (The Steams) (2:11)
• Eleonora Manca: I Sing The Body Electric_Psyché (1:26)
• Sandra Becker 01: pachamama4.0 (3:11)
• Larry Wang: BARCODE (2:17)
• Jukka-Pekka Jalovaara: K.E.R.O.S.E.N.E poems from the planet (7:08)
• Irina Gabiani: I don't think you can (3:43)
• Kim Dotty Hachmann & Ginny Sykes: Healing Grounds (3:38)
• Barbara Wolters: Intervention (2:58)
• Mariel Gottwick: „Meine Weltshow“, 2009/2016 (8:00)


Screening 4:         > back to top

• Eija Temisevä: Vitality of a tree (3:15)
• Larry Wang: All is Serene (1:18)
• Stephan Groß: Die Liebe in den Zeiten der EU (Love in the time of the EU) (5:57)
• Tiziano Bellomi: Winter 2015/2016 (0:51)
• Fran Orallo: Beats (4:30)
• s-ara (Sandra Araújo): Rio-me porque és da aldeia e vieste de burro ao baile (2:53)
• Tom Albrecht: Eivergrabung (3:56)
• Erick Tapia: TERRITORIUM (3:25)
• Sylviatoyindustries (Sylvia Toy St. Louis): VOICE: A Fly-by on Lyssa's Maiden Voyage (festival cutting 2) (0:42)
• Annique Delphine: Plethora (3:21)
• Pèninsolar: Under The Hanoi Monorail (4:47)


Screening 5:         > back to top

• Paolo Bandinu: No Country (2:21)
• Myriam Thyes: Global Vulva (6:20)
• TinyarVisuals (Tina Sulc): Illusion of Hydrosphere (2:52)
• Takehito Etani: Transparent Footprints of Invisible Giants / San Francisco Chapter (3:27)
• Laura Focarazzo: Hunting (6:15)
• Shivkumar K V: one good cause... (2:47)
• Gaetano Maria Mastrocinque: Argille (5:48)
• Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani: "Ega" (Money) (1:36)
• Lino Strangis: Metaphysical Orogeny (7:44)


Screening 6:         > back to top

• Fran Orallo: Vulcano (4:08)
• Andrew Payne: Moon and cloud movements 3 (1:00)
• Damira Piližota: Hurry (1:03)
• Maria Koehne: Standing Still (5:44)
• Miriam Dessì: Fertilia (4:59)
• Gisela Weimann: Welt in Flammen - World in Flames - Monde en Flammes (11:37)
• Aliénor Vallet: Horizon Vert Azur (Green Azure Horizon) (5:00)


Exhibited works in Group Global 3000:         > back to top

• Alysse Stepanian: Sunflowers Instead of Missiles (GIF Art)
• Astrid Astra Indricane: Hyperspace (Photography)
• Carlos Ramirez: Eternal Rain from the Album a y e r (Music / Sound Art)
• Florencia Cazaban: In Transit (Photography)
• Gaby Schulze: Hunting (Installation Art)
• Irmingard Beirle: Greifende Hände * Hands Reached Out (Photography)
• Itamar Inbar: Direction of Rotation (Installation Art)
• Javier Pérez-Lanzac: Das Kaligramm III: Topography of ordinary materialism. (other)
• Koen Soberon: Invisible (Photography)
• Koen Soberon: The key (other)
• Laura Gianetti: PANTALASSA (Photography)
• LITEKULTUR (Oliver O. Rednitz): iTube (other)
• Maria (Felix) Korporal: Breathearth (Installation Art)
• Maria (Felix) Korporal, with Sean Derrick Cooper Marquardt, "Braghsdn" Angel Sanchez Cervera, Globoscuro / Emiliano Pietrini: Felix in Hortus Conclusus (Video / Sound Art)
• Mariangela Ferraris: .flow (GIF Art)
• Marina Buening: Adam and Eve between earth and the world (other)
• Niagara: Hyperocean (Music / Sound Art)
• nobodisoundz: Aetherscape (Music / Sound Art)
• Nu-San (Sandy Bain): Two the Future (Music / Sound Art)
• Tomma Alistar (Turcan Alexei): Molecule Waltz (Music / Sound Art)


Exhibited works in Medienwerkstatt Bethanien:         > back to top

• Claudia Michaela Kochsmeier: Menschenkind (Video Art)
• Javier Pérez-Lanzac: Leave Energy, not Garbage. (other)
• Sandrine Deumier: ExterPark (Video Art)


Works of HearteartH 2015:         > back to top

• Astrid Astra Indricane: Bereishit * Genesis (Photography)
• B K: The Earth’s Hum / The Music of Life (Video Art)
• Bob Peterson: Daydreams of the Otter (Video Art)
• Brian Kane: Healing Tool (Video Art)
• Cavestar: jackiron (Video Art)
• claRa apaRicio yoldi: Starry Starry Night (Video Art)
• Cristina Pavesi: Kronos (Video Art)
• Duo Strangloscope: DISPOSITIVO CINEMATOGRAFICO - LA BEAUTE DES IMAGES (Video Art)
• Edoardo Pistolesi Somigli: ittoqqortoormiit (Music / Sound Art)
• Edoardo Pistolesi Somigli and Viviana Boscardin: Under the blankets (Music / Sound Art)
• Eija Temisevä: An attempt to be a tree (Video Art)
• Fran Orallo: down to earth (Video Art)
• Fred L'Epee: Bipolar (Video Art)
• JfR (Jean-Francois Réveillard): Human and Nature (Video Art)
• Juan Behrens: Helios (Video Art)
• Jumbo Pimp: Here We Are (Music / Sound Art)
• Katya Sanna: La Via Delle Stelle (Music / Sound Art)
• Kent Tate: Fire & Water (Video Art)
• Larry Wang: time falls aching through my heart (Video Art)
• Libera Mazzoleni: Atlas of the World (other)
• Lino Strangis: Just an apple (Video Art)
• Marcantonio Lunardi: My Heart (Video Art)
• Maria (Felix) Korporal: HeartBeartH (Video Art)
• Maria (Felix) Korporal: Is a dot a black hole? (Video Art)
• Maria Gill: Mecenean Greek tomb (Photography)
• Maria Takeuchi: Utopia (Video Art)
• Mark Tholander: Emergence of the Constant (Video Art)
• Marta Moretto: Onde - Entropia (Video Art)
• Marzena Brandt: Four photographs (Photography)
• Max Cooper and Tom Hodge: Renmants (Video Art)
• Michael Gaddini: Inside (Video Art)
• Michael Koenig: Earth (Video Art)
• minus . log: Sleeping Beauty (Video Art)
• Murat Sayginer: Ratio (Video Art)
• Myriam Thyes: Mutable Worlds (Video Art)
• Nicholas Miller: Another Reality (Music / Sound Art)
• Ocadium: Transit of Venus (Music / Sound Art)
• Pendar NasserSharif: Nightmare (Video Art)
• Pèninsolar: The Robledo (Music / Sound Art)
• Pinina Podestà: HearteartH (Video Art)
• Rafael C Teles: Sonho Brando (Video Art)
• Rolandson: Seasidetrip 50 (Music / Sound Art)
• Sebastian Wiedemann: Try to Move (Video Art)
• Shango (Gianluca Shango Pellegrino): RiseUp (Video Art)
• Shiri Malckin: Underwater Desert (music) (Music / Sound Art)
• Sonia Laura Armaniaco aka §vonica: Anaximander (Video Art)
• Sonia Laura Armaniaco aka §vonica: It Is In The Air For You And Me (Video Art)
• Sylviatoyindustries (Sylvia Toy St. Louis): Origins: The First Human (Experiment 1) (Video Art)
• Tariq Abdus-Sabur: LED ER EST - CC EXIT (Video Art)
• The Flying Sisters: HearteartH (Video Art)
• Volker Harrach: Heartbeat (Video Art)
• Yvana Samandova and Borjan Zarevski: Don't paint with your hands (Video Art)
• ZIL & ZOY (Silke Kuhar & Zoy Winterstein): Silver Light (Video Art)


Locations:         > back to top



Kraftwerk Berlin
Köpenicker Str. 70
10179 Berlin
Public transport:
U8 – station Heinrich-Heine Straße, walking time approx. 3 minutes.
S5, S7, S75, U8 – station Jannowitzbrücke, walking time approx. 10 minutes.




Group Global 3000
Leuschnerdamm 19
10999 Berlin (Kreuzberg)
Phone +49 30 6154749
Public transport:
Tube: U8 Moritzplatz, U1 Kottbussertor
Bus: M29 Oranienplatz, 147 Michaelkirchplatz

Medienwerkstatt Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 Berlin (Kreuzberg)
Phone +49 30 55147284
Public transport:
Tube: U8 Moritzplatz, U1 Kottbussertor
Bus: 140 Wrangelstrasse